Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Tuesday 19th June 2018
Username Password

R*n 657 location

R*n 657 started from the On Inn - Longlands Hotel, Tewitfield.

Who ran 657? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Group Sax - Hare21618
Safe Sax - Hare134
Baldbrick38411449
Bedside Manner125971
Cotside Manner3912
Darth Vader27173
Lurch61324385
Madge1687103
Major Twit32208240
Minor Twat22200222
Morticia61330391
Sir Tom Tom46253299
Syd1486100
Thunder Dick166682
Upperskirt36475511

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Longlands Hotel, Tewitfield

Image of Longlands Hotel, Tewitfield

This was our 9th visit. We also visited on...

With nooks and crannies, old beams and a bit of an uneven floor, our bar is typical of an old-fashioned country pub where villagers meet to relax and welcome visitors to this lovely corner of the English countryside. Our wide range of hand pulled ales will capture the imagination of anyone who loves real ale, for others we have a selection of lagers, bitters, and unusual spirits.

www.longlandshotel.co.uk

«

Sunday 25th March 2018 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 657 »

Tewitfield

We like to record all our adventures for posterity. Accordingly Darth Vader has been duly appointed to scribe this write up but is obviously taking the p*ss and can't be bothered!

Darth Vader

Awaiting write up from Darth Vader